Carol S. Jennings

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Carol S. Jennings

Pen Name: C.S. Jennings

Born: 1944

Website: www.roads-end.com

Email: csj@roads-end.com


Illinois Connection

Jennings lives on a farm in Benton, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Carol Jennings began writing long before she adopted a wild horse. She fell in love with mystery novels when she discovered Agatha Christie's mysteries. She and her husband have adopted three wild horses which have become the subject of her books. She has also written an ebook - Playing With Wild Horses.

Published Works

  • Dead Vines, Self-published, 2003
  • Shunka Wakan, A Horse For My Spirit, Booklocker, 2005

Titles at Your Library

Dead vines

ASIN: B0006SBNCA
Release Date: 2003


Shunka Wakan, a Horse for My Spirit - The Story of My First Year as a Wild Horse Adopter. How It Changed My Life and Shunka's.

ISBN: 1591138639
Release Date: 2005-12-01

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Carol S. Jennings on WorldCat


Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.