Dearal Lewis Jordan

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Dearal Lewis Jordan

Pen Name: Dearal L. Jordan

Genres: Other;

Born: 1956 in Anniston, Alabama


Website: N/A

Email: itsalifestyle1@yahoo.com


Illinois Connection

I was born in Alabama and raised on the West Side of Chicago, I attended John Marshall High School, Loyola University of Chicago, and I am currently attending North Park Theological Seminary in Chicago Illinois. I work at Salem Baptist Church of Chicago and reside in the South Loop area of Chicago, IL.

Biographical and Professional Information

In 1988 Dearal L.Jordan received his calling into the ministry and was licensed to preach the Gospel on April 29,1990. His Certificate of Ordination was issued to him on October 13, 1993.

Dearal L. Jordan is a 2012 graduate of Institute for Integrative Nutrition. The World's Largest Nutriton School where he received his Board Certification as a Certified Holistic Health Coach.

Dearal Lewis Jordan currently serves the Salem Baptist Church of Chicago as the Pastor of the Pastoral Care Ministry.

Dearal L. Jordan shares his love for God and the people of God, with his wife Denise.

Published Works

WAITING: How to Bloom Where You Are Planted, West Bow Press, 2012

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Waiting: How To Bloom Where You Are Planted

ISBN: 1449775837
Release Date: 2012-12-06

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

At this point you may contact Dearal L. Jordan for all speaking engagements, at 312-909-3092, or please email me at itsalifestyle1@yahoo.com

External Links

Dearal Lewis Jordan on WorldCat

Dearal Lewis Jordan on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.