Deborah Larson

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Deborah Larson

Pen Name: DL Larson

Born: 1952 in

Website: www.DLLARSON.com

Email: dllarson@dllarson.com


Illinois Connection

Larson grew up in Paw Paw, Illinois and now lives in Earlville, in LaSalle County Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Larson is the children's librarian in the Earl Township Public Library.

Published Works

  • Memories Trail, Helm Publishing, 2004
  • Promises to Keep, Helm Publishing, 2006
  • Promises My Love, Dog Ear Publishing, 2013

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Memories Trail

ISBN: 0972301186
Release Date: 2004-11-30

Find on World Cat


Promises To Keep

ISBN: 0977820564
Release Date: 2006-10-31

Find on World Cat


Promises My Love

ISBN: 1457519410
Release Date: 2013-05-01

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: Yes, contact:

Dianne Helm

3923 Seward Avenue

Rockford, IL 60118

815-398-4660

Dianne@publishersdrive.com

External Links

Deborah Larson on WorldCat

Deborah Larson on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.