James Belushi

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: James Belushi

Pen Name: Jim Belushi

Genres: Fiction

Born: June 15, 1954 in Chicago, Illinois


Website: http://www.jimbelushi.ws

Email: N/A


Illinois Connection

Belushi was born in Chicago and raised in Wheaton, Illinois. He graduated from Wheaton Central High School, attended the College of DuPage and graduated from Southern Illinois University with a degree in Speech and Theater Arts.

Biographical and Professional Information

Belushi is an American actor, comedian and musician. He is the younger brother of comedian John Belushi. He had a leading role in the sitcom According to Jim.

Published Works

Real Men: According to Jim, Hyperion, 2007


Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Real Men: According to Jim

ISBN: 1401308961
Release Date: 2007-05-15

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (No)

External Links

James Belushi on WorldCat

James Belushi on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.