Pearl S. Berman

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Pearl S. Berman

Pen Name: Pearl Berman

Genres: Non-Fiction

Born: 1955 in Chicago, Illinois


Website: N/A

Email: psberman@iup.edu


Illinois Connection

She was born in Chicago, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Pearl Berman is a professor of psychology the Indiana University of Pennsylvania in Indiana. She is a conference presenter and consultant to Adelphoi Village Day Treatment, Indiana County Children and Youth Services, and other institutions and agencies.

Published Works

Therapeutic Exercises for Victimized and Neglected Girls, Professional Resource Press, 1994

Case Conceptualization and Treatment Planning: Exercises in Integrating Theory with Clinical Practice, Sage Productions, Inc., 1997

Interviewing and Diagnostic Exercises for Clinical and Counseling Skills Building, Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2006 - written with S. Shopland

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Therapeutic Exercises for Victimized and Neglected Girls: Applications for Individual, Family, and Group Psychotherapy

ISBN: 1568870035
Release Date: 1994-07

Find on World Cat


Case Conceptualization and Treatment Planning: Exercises for Integrating Theory with Clinical Practice

ISBN: 0761902155
Release Date: 1997-06-24

Find on World Cat


Interviewing and Diagnostic Exercises for Clinical and Counseling Skills Building

ISBN: 0805846409
Release Date: 2004-11-07

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Pearl S. Berman on WorldCat

Pearl S. Berman on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.