Sandra Goss Lucas

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Sandra Goss Lucas

Pen Name: Sandre Schweighart Goss

Genres: Non-Fiction

Born: 1949 in Urbana, Illinois


Website: N/A

Email: gossluca@uiuc.edu


Illinois Connection

Lucas was born in Urbana, Illinois and attended the University of Illinois in Urbana-Champaign.

Biographical and Professional Information

Lucas is a conference presenter, adjunct associate professor and director of introductory physcology at the University of Illinois in Urbana-Champaign, and a member of the steering committee of the National Institute on Teaching of Psychology.

Lucas is the author of instructor's manuals and other curriculum materials. She is also a contributor to several books and periodicals.

Published Works

Teaching Psychology: A Step-by-Step Guide, Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2005 - written with Douglas Bernstein

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Teaching Psychology: A Step By Step Guide

ISBN: 080584225X
Release Date: 2004-10-21

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Sandra Goss Lucas on WorldCat

Sandra Goss Lucas on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.