Thomas C. Jepsen

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Thomas C. Jepsen

Pen Name: Thomas Charles Jepsen

Genres: Non-Fiction

Born: 1948 in Rockford, Illinois


Website: N/A

Email: tjepsen@mindspring.com


Illinois Connection

He was born in Rockford, Illinois.

Biographical and Professional Information

Jepsen is an information technology professional. He is a senior member for the Institute for Electrical and Electronic Engineering.

Published Works

  • Ma Kiley: The Life of a Railroad Telegrapher, Texas Western Press, 1997
  • My Sisters Telegraphic: Women in the Telegraph Office, 1846-1950, Ohio University Press, 2000
  • Distributed Storage Networks: Architecture, Protocols, and Management, Wiley, 2003

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

My Sisters Telegraphic: Women in the Telegraph Office, 1846–1950

ISBN: 0821413430
Release Date: 2001-01-31

Find on World Cat


Distributed Storage Networks: Architecture, Protocols and Management

ISBN: 0470850205
Release Date: 2003-11-21

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Thomas C. Jepsen on WorldCat

Thomas C. Jepsen on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.