William Leo Roth Jr.

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: William Leo Roth Jr.

Pen Name: William L. Roth Jr.

Born: 1961 in Springfield, Illinois

Website: www.ImmaculateMary.org

Email: wmroth@ImaculateMary.org


Illinois Connection

Roth was born in and currently resides in Springfield.

Biographical and Professional Information

Roth, Jr. is an author and practitioner of Marian Theology, has written the timely White Collar Witch Hunt: The Catholic Priesthood Under Siege. His earlier non-fiction religious books are In Our Darkest Hour: Morning Star Over America; At the Water's Edge: Essays in Faith and Morals; and When Legends Rise Again: The Convergence of Capitalism and Christianity.

Published Works

  • In Our Darkest Hour: Morning Star Over America, The Morning Star of Our Lord, Inc., 1999
  • At The Water's Edge: Essays in Faith and Morals, The Morning Star Of Our Lord, Inc., 2001
  • White Collar Witch Hunt, The Catholic Priesthood Under Siege, The Morning Star of Our Lord, Inc., 2002
  • When Legends Rise Again: The Convergence of Bapitalism and Chritianity, The Morning Star of Our Lord, Inc., 2002

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

In our darkest hour, Morning Star over America

ISBN: 0967158702
Release Date: 1999

Find on World Cat


White Collar Witch Hunt - The Catholic Priesthood Under Siege

ISBN: 0967158737
Release Date: 2002-05-31

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

Contact Agent

Timothy Parsons-Heather

The Morning Star of Our Lord, Inc.

Box 8584

Springfield, Illinois 62791-8584

External Links

William Leo Roth Jr. on WorldCat

William Leo Roth Jr. on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.