Yolanda Joe

From Illinois Authors
Jump to: navigation, search

General Information

Name: Yolanda Joe

Pen Name: Ardella Garland

Birth Year: 1962

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois

Website: www.yolandajoe.com

Email: yolandajoe416@aol.com

Contact Information: Agent c/o Kathleen Schmidt Dutton 375 Hudson Street New York, New York 10014



Illinois Connection

N/A

Biographical and Professional Information

N/A

Published Works

  • Falling Leaves of Ivy, Longmeadow Press, 1992
  • He Say, She Say, Doubleday, 1997
  • Bebe`s by Golly Wow, Doubleday, 1998
  • This Just In, Doubleday, 2000
  • Details at Ten (As Ardella Garland), Simon & Schuster, 2000
  • Hit Time (As Ardella Garland), Simon & Schuster, 2002
  • The Hatwearer`s Lessons, Dutton, 2003
  • My Fine Lady, Dutton, 2004
  • Video Cowboys, Simon & Schuster, 2005

Titles for Purchase and at Your Library

Falling Leaves of Ivy

ISBN: 1879360438
Release Date: 1996-02

Find on World Cat


He Say She Say

ISBN: 1417802162
Release Date: 1998-02

Find on World Cat


Bebe's By Golly Wow

ISBN: 0440235251
Release Date: 1999-10-12

Find on World Cat


This Just In

ISBN: 0345446461
Release Date: 2001-08-28

Find on World Cat


Details at Ten (Georgia Barnett Mysteries)

ISBN: 0743414802
Release Date: 2002-01-29

Find on World Cat


Hit Time: A Mystery

ISBN: 1416577882
Release Date: 2007-09-21

Find on World Cat


The Hatwearer's Lesson

ISBN: 0452284872
Release Date: 2004-03-30

Find on World Cat


My Fine Lady: A Hip-Hop Novel

ISBN: 0452286182
Release Date: 2005-03-29

Find on World Cat


Literary Awards

N/A

Speaking Engagements and Upcoming Appearances

Speaking Engagement Availability: (Yes)

External Links

Yolanda Joe on WorldCat

Yolanda Joe on Amazon

Editing

This page can only be edited by Illinois Center for the Book staff, this author or this author's representatives. Please contact us for access.